Bambi 1 and 2 Beauty and the Beast Hunchback of Notre Dame Little Mermaid Pocahontas Mulan 1 and 2 Oliver and Company Aladdin Lady and the Tramp Fox and the Hound Hercules Tarzan Lilo and Stitch Toy Story (nr 3 is my favourite) Emperors New Groove (I actually prefer the Norwegian version of this one!) Finding Nemo Brother Bear Brave
... I think that is all. I have seen every Disney movie (I think?) and there are some I think are alright, and some I didn`t really enjoy.
Last edited by PrincessKiara on February 8th, 2013, 12:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Beauty and the Beast The Little Mermaid Pocahontas Mulan Hercules Oliver and Company 101 Dalmatians The Jungle Book Snow White Lady and the Tramp Tarzan Brother Bear The Fox and the Hound Tangled Aladdin Brave (if Pixar counts) Bolt
- The Little Mermaid - Bambi (both movies) - Lady and the Tramp (both movies) - The Fox and the Hound (both movies) - Oliver and Company - Bolt - Peter Pan - Brother Bear (both movies) - Mulan - Tangled - Brave - Cars - Monsters Inc - Finding Nemo - Toy Story (all movies) - Bridge to Terabithia (thats Disney.. right?)
Treasure Planet Tarzan The Little Mermaid The Fox and the Hound The Hunchback of Notre Dame Bambi (Both 1 and 2) Brother Bear Mulan Aladdin Beauty and the Beast Tangled Wreck-It Ralph Bolt The Princess and the Frog Dinosaur The Emperor's New Groove (I pretty much watch the movie just for Kronk and Izma because they're my favorite characters in it and they're the best parts. ) Lady and the Tramp Lilo and Stitch Alice in Wonderland (1951 version) Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Pocahontas
If Pixar counts:
Finding Nemo A Bug's Life Toy Story (All 3) Monsters, Inc. UP Ratatoullie The Incredibles
I love pretty much all of the animated films in the official Disney canon except Home on the Range and Chicken Little. I like some of the Disney direct-to-video sequels such as TLK sequels, Aladdin and the King of Thieves, Cinderella III, the Beauty and the Beast sequels, Tarzan II, Mulan II, Lady and the Tramp II, the Lilo & Stitch sequels, Brother Bear 2, and Bambi II.
I love pretty much of the Pixar films, though Cars 2 was not that good.
I love many other Disney movies. Some of meh favorites are:
1) Hunchback of Notre Dame (1st movie) 2) Lady and the Tramp (both movies) 3) The Little Mermaid (both movies) 4) Beauty and the Beast 5) Pocahontas 6) Mulan 7) Aristocats
...and many, many more.
I actally like (if not love) most of them. Cinderella or Snow White could never really catch my attention, which doesn't make 'em bad. They just don't fit my tastes.
I do really like the movies Mulan, Peter Pan, Beauty and the beast, Toy Story 1 and 3), and Wreck-it Ralph. Otherwise I dont watch Disney that much, I think many Disney movies are too predictable.
Lady And The Tramp is my fave, disregarding TLK.. been a big part of my childhood.
Honourable mentions for Peter Pan, Fox And The Hound, 101 Dalmatians, Bambi, Dumbo... basically if it had animals in it, I was all over it. Annnnd, I would watch them over and over and over... (after rewinding the tape back)
I like to think they are not too bad a collection, a few from the 'classics' era!